Lake Norman Excursion Announcement

The 2015 Lake Norman Excursion, previously planned for June 6, 2015 in Mooresville, NC will not be held this year. The reasons are complex and the organizers are sorry that the event will not be held. Thank you for supporting this ride so very well for the last eight years, and please check back next year as the organizers will use best efforts to reinstate the ride to create a 2016 event.

2013 5K Age Group Results

2013 LKN Excursion 5k Run

Age Group Results

July 13, 2013


Charlotte Sports Cycling www.charlottesportscycling.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Rink Davidson NC 280 46 1   20:01.9 6:15/M
2 Reagan Portelance Mooresville NC 301 14 2 2:17.6 22:19.5 6:59/M
3 Jessica Fedorka Mooresville NC 242 21 3 3:24.0 23:25.9 7:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Sheehan Mooresville NC 284 17 1   16:17.8 5:05/M
2 Ryan Crosswell Charlotte NC 311 33 2 1:14.6 17:32.5 5:28/M
3 Derek Kidwell Mooresville NC 265 28 3 1:30.7 17:48.5 5:34/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Wynblatt Mooresville NC 293 12 6   25:44.9 8:04/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Riley Pittroff Mooresville NC 278 12 11   20:45.5 6:29/M
2 Graham Williams Troutman NC 290 12 52 16:34.1 37:19.6 11:43/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Dufilho Mooresville NC 303 15 27   37:49.0 11:49/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Fedorka Mooresville NC 243 17 5   18:39.5 5:49/M
2 Dane Mohn Huntersville NC 268 16 7 0:55.0 19:34.6 6:06/M
3 Orion Wynblatt Mooresville NC 296 15 43 10:35.3 29:14.8 9:08/M
4 Auston Anglin Mooresville NC 320 15 58 27:32.6 46:12.1 14:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Becky Schneider Concord NC 282 26 13   29:16.6 9:07/M
2 Katie Hedrick Roanoke VA 257 24 22 4:57.3 34:14.0 10:41/M
3 Sarah Hedrick Roanoke VA 259 25 23 6:59.0 36:15.7 11:19/M
4 Adwoa Asante Roanoke VA 229 21 25 7:36.2 36:52.8 11:31/M
5 Jamie Hamlin Davidson NC 255 28 26 8:25.0 37:41.7 11:48/M
6 Maggie Hedrick Roanoke VA 258 21 29 10:06.0 39:22.7 12:18/M
7 Becky Graulich Concord NC 248 25 33 19:52.8 49:09.5 15:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joe Shehata Mooresville NC 285 26 4   18:09.3 5:40/M
2 Jesse King Charlotte NC 266 29 6 0:59.0 19:08.3 5:57/M
3 Jacob Grove Charlotte NC 252 29 8 1:31.7 19:41.1 6:09/M
4 Joe Dittrich Mooresville NC 237 28 14 2:43.4 20:52.8 6:31/M
5 Adam Schlandecker Cornelius NC 321 25 21 5:18.3 23:27.7 7:20/M
6 Curtis Griner Charlotte NC 250 28 31 7:46.6 25:55.9 8:04/M
7 Steve Hamlin Davidson NC 256 29 53 19:32.2 37:41.6 11:48/M
8 Ritesh Ashwin Gudhka Mooresville NC 253 26 54 19:40.0 37:49.3 11:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Wilson Charlotte NC 292 38 5   24:44.6 7:43/M
2 Debra Hyde Huntersville NC 261 34 12 3:22.5 28:07.2 8:45/M
3 Roberta Griner Charlotte NC 251 30 16 5:02.7 29:47.4 9:17/M
4 Kimberly Doucette Troutman NC 238 37 20 7:41.1 32:25.8 10:06/M
5 Reshma Shrestha Huntersville NC 286 32 24 11:59.6 36:44.3 11:28/M
6 Wendee Hall Mooresville NC 254 35 31 22:09.7 46:54.4 14:41/M
7 Amanda Oates Mooresville NC 272 30 32 22:13.2 46:57.9 14:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Murphy Cornelius NC 298 30 9   20:43.2 6:27/M
2 James Deaton   309 39 10 0:01.0 20:44.3 6:25/M
3 Gregg Garrison Cornelius NC 247 37 12 0:05.6 20:48.9 6:30/M
4 Ed O'Neill Matthews NC 305 37 17 1:13.5 21:56.8 6:47/M
5 Matt Middleton Davidson NC 267 31 18 2:04.3 22:47.6 7:07/M
6 Jeffrey Carrick Charlotte NC 231 36 20 2:18.9 23:02.2 7:11/M
7 John Richards North Carolina NC 279 38 22 2:46.2 23:29.5 7:20/M
8 Matt Wightman   322 35 24 3:49.6 24:32.9 7:40/M
9 Luis Osuna Mooresville NC 275 37 25 3:52.6 24:35.9 7:38/M
10 Robert Toms Charlotte NC 310 38 26 3:59.2 24:42.4 7:40/M
11 Kali Vadlamani Mooresville NC 316 39 27 4:09.2 24:52.5 7:45/M
12 Satheesh Routhu Huntersville NC 281 36 36 7:07.7 27:51.0 8:43/M
13 Keith Bullard Davidson NC 230 30 37 7:12.6 27:55.9 8:42/M
14 Josh Chapman Mount Holly NC 306 38 41 8:09.6 28:52.9 8:58/M
15 Ashok Sudathi Mooresville NC 288 37 44 9:00.9 29:44.2 9:18/M
16 Karthik Kannan Charlotte NC 297 31 45 9:54.6 30:37.9 9:34/M
17 Auglin Chris Mooresville NC 319 38 49 11:51.0 32:34.2 10:10/M
18 Chandra Mavulurs Mooresville NC 315 37 51 14:53.0 35:36.3 11:07/M
19 Shashank Deshpande Mooresville NC 235 35 55 18:30.8 39:14.0 12:16/M
20 Amit Pathak Mooresville NC 276 33 57 22:47.5 43:30.8 13:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Moses Huntersville NC 270 41 4   23:29.9 7:20/M
2 Deanna Mullis Huntersville NC 271 40 7 2:15.8 25:45.8 8:03/M
3 Sara Fabian Huntersville NC 323 40 8 3:34.4 27:04.4 8:26/M
4 April Marshall Salisbury NC 299 46 9 4:01.9 27:31.8 8:34/M
5 Lin Driscoll Charlotte NC 239 48 10 4:08.9 27:38.9 8:34/M
6 Monica Smith Huntersville NC 287 46 11 4:25.9 27:55.8 8:43/M
7 Laura Good Mooresville NC 304 46 14 6:09.7 29:39.6 9:14/M
8 Melisa Mohn Huntersville NC 269 47 15 6:11.4 29:41.3 9:17/M
9 Jodi Wynblatt Mooresville NC 294 44 17 6:46.3 30:16.3 9:28/M
10 Gretchen Digby Mooresville NC 236 43 19 8:05.3 31:35.3 9:51/M
11 Elizabeth Davis Cedar Bluff VA 233 42 21 10:18.4 33:48.4 10:31/M
12 Susan Williams Troutman NC 291 40 28 15:42.6 39:12.6 12:15/M
13 Liz Patrus Concord NC 277 47 30 19:41.9 43:11.8 13:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Boyd Maiden NC 307 41 13   20:50.2 6:27/M
2 Nathan Sidden Creston NC 324 40 23 3:37.8 24:28.1 7:39/M
3 Kerry Ormond Davidson NC 273 40 29 4:16.9 25:07.1 7:51/M
4 Ken Sorensen Granite Falls NC 314 47 30 4:30.4 25:20.6 7:51/M
5 Lon Chang Huntersville NC 232 46 32 5:44.3 26:34.6 8:14/M
6 Scott Ostrowski Mooresville NC 274 45 33 6:30.9 27:21.2 8:33/M
7 Troy Dally Mooresville NC 308 44 34 6:59.8 27:50.0 8:42/M
8 James Farr Huntersville NC 241 47 39 7:32.0 28:22.3 8:50/M
9 James Urbanowicz Gastonia NC 289 41 42 8:03.0 28:53.3 9:01/M
10 Michael Wynblatt Mooresville NY 295 43 46 9:49.4 30:39.7 9:35/M
11 Walter Davis Charlotte NC 234 49 47 10:09.3 30:59.5 9:27/M
12 Sean Green Charlotte NC 249 42 48 10:23.6 31:13.8 9:43/M
13 Michael Huffstickler Charlotte NC 260 44 50 13:26.7 34:16.9 10:41/M
14 Eric Schneider Davidson NC 283 45 56 22:24.4 43:14.6 13:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Jonker Huntersville NC 262 51 18   31:25.1 9:48/M
2 Karen Balog Monroe NC 312 54 34 27:41.6 59:06.8 18:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Mabry Mooresville NC 318 51 15   21:01.3 6:34/M
2 Rob Anderson Mooresville NC 226 50 16 0:48.1 21:49.4 6:49/M
3 Skip Wolford Mooresville NC 302 51 19 1:59.2 23:00.5 7:17/M
4 Henrik Gade Mooresville NC 246 55 28 3:56.9 24:58.2 7:48/M
5 Michael Elsbol Huntersville NC 240 51 38 7:18.3 28:19.6 8:51/M
6 Henk Jonker Huntersville NC 263 54 40 7:30.2 28:31.5 8:54/M
7 Mark Balog Mooresville NC 313 54 59 38:05.3 59:06.6 18:27/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jim Strowd Davidson NC 317 71 35   27:50.5 8:42/M

*Overall place within gender.

------=_NextPart_000_005C_01CE8010.E0809BC0 Content-Type: text/html; name="20135kRunOverall.htm" Content-Transfer-Encoding: 7bit Content-Disposition: attachment; filename="20135kRunOverall.htm"

 

 

2013 LKN Excursion 5k Run

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2013


Charlotte Sports Cycling www.charlottesportscycling.com


5k Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Patrick Sheehan Mooresville NC 284 17 M 1 Top Fin   16:17.8
2 Ryan Crosswell Charlotte NC 311 33 M 2 Top Fin 1:14.6 17:32.5
3 Derek Kidwell Mooresville NC 265 28 M 3 Top Fin 1:30.7 17:48.5
4 Joe Shehata Mooresville NC 285 26 M 1 20-29 1:51.5 18:09.3
5 Wyatt Fedorka Mooresville NC 243 17 M 1 13-19 2:21.7 18:39.5
6 Jesse King Charlotte NC 266 29 M 2 20-29 2:50.5 19:08.3
7 Dane Mohn Huntersville NC 268 16 M 2 13-19 3:16.7 19:34.6
8 Jacob Grove Charlotte NC 252 29 M 3 20-29 3:23.2 19:41.1
9 Kathy Rink Davidson NC 280 46 F 1 Top Fin   20:01.9
10 Daniel Murphy Cornelius NC 298 30 M 1 30-39 4:25.4 20:43.2
11 James Deaton   309 39 M 2 30-39 4:26.5 20:44.3
12 Riley Pittroff Mooresville NC 278 12 M 1 1-12 4:27.6 20:45.5
13 Gregg Garrison Cornelius NC 247 37 M 3 30-39 4:31.1 20:48.9
14 Hunter Boyd Maiden NC 307 41 M 1 40-49 4:32.4 20:50.2
15 Joe Dittrich Mooresville NC 237 28 M 4 20-29 4:35.0 20:52.8
16 Mike Mabry Mooresville NC 318 51 M 1 50-59 4:43.4 21:01.3
17 Rob Anderson Mooresville NC 226 50 M 2 50-59 5:31.6 21:49.4
18 Ed O'Neill Matthews NC 305 37 M 4 30-39 5:38.9 21:56.8
19 Reagan Portelance Mooresville NC 301 14 F 2 Top Fin 2:17.6 22:19.5
20 Matt Middleton Davidson NC 267 31 M 5 30-39 6:29.8 22:47.6
21 Skip Wolford Mooresville NC 302 51 M 3 50-59 6:42.7 23:00.5
22 Jeffrey Carrick Charlotte NC 231 36 M 6 30-39 6:44.4 23:02.2
23 Jessica Fedorka Mooresville NC 242 21 F 3 Top Fin 3:24.0 23:25.9
24 Adam Schlandecker Cornelius NC 321 25 M 5 20-29 7:09.8 23:27.7
25 John Richards North Carolina NC 279 38 M 7 30-39 7:11.6 23:29.5
26 Tonya Moses Huntersville NC 270 41 F 1 40-49 3:28.0 23:29.9
27 Nathan Sidden Creston NC 324 40 M 2 40-49 8:10.3 24:28.1
28 Matt Wightman   322 35 M 8 30-39 8:15.0 24:32.9
29 Luis Osuna Mooresville NC 275 37 M 9 30-39 8:18.0 24:35.9
30 Robert Toms Charlotte NC 310 38 M 10 30-39 8:24.6 24:42.4
31 Lisa Wilson Charlotte NC 292 38 F 1 30-39 4:42.7 24:44.6
32 Kali Vadlamani Mooresville NC 316 39 M 11 30-39 8:34.7 24:52.5
33 Henrik Gade Mooresville NC 246 55 M 4 50-59 8:40.3 24:58.2
34 Kerry Ormond Davidson NC 273 40 M 3 40-49 8:49.3 25:07.1
35 Ken Sorensen Granite Falls NC 314 47 M 4 40-49 9:02.8 25:20.6
36 Jessica Wynblatt Mooresville NC 293 12 F 1 1-12 5:42.9 25:44.9
37 Deanna Mullis Huntersville NC 271 40 F 2 40-49 5:43.8 25:45.8
38 Curtis Griner Charlotte NC 250 28 M 6 20-29 9:38.1 25:55.9
39 Lon Chang Huntersville NC 232 46 M 5 40-49 10:16.8 26:34.6
40 Sara Fabian Huntersville NC 323 40 F 3 40-49 7:02.4 27:04.4
41 Scott Ostrowski Mooresville NC 274 45 M 6 40-49 11:03.4 27:21.2
42 April Marshall Salisbury NC 299 46 F 4 40-49 7:29.9 27:31.8
43 Lin Driscoll Charlotte NC 239 48 F 5 40-49 7:36.9 27:38.9
44 Troy Dally Mooresville NC 308 44 M 7 40-49 11:32.2 27:50.0
45 Jim Strowd Davidson NC 317 71 M 1 70-99 11:32.6 27:50.5
46 Satheesh Routhu Huntersville NC 281 36 M 12 30-39 11:33.2 27:51.0
47 Monica Smith Huntersville NC 287 46 F 6 40-49 7:53.9 27:55.8
48 Keith Bullard Davidson NC 230 30 M 13 30-39 11:38.0 27:55.9
49 Debra Hyde Huntersville NC 261 34 F 2 30-39 8:05.2 28:07.2
50 Michael Elsbol Huntersville NC 240 51 M 5 50-59 12:01.8 28:19.6
51 James Farr Huntersville NC 241 47 M 8 40-49 12:04.4 28:22.3
52 Henk Jonker Huntersville NC 263 54 M 6 50-59 12:13.7 28:31.5
53 Josh Chapman Mount Holly NC 306 38 M 14 30-39 12:35.1 28:52.9
54 James Urbanowicz Gastonia NC 289 41 M 9 40-49 12:35.5 28:53.3
55 Orion Wynblatt Mooresville NC 296 15 M 3 13-19 12:57.0 29:14.8
56 Becky Schneider Concord NC 282 26 F 1 20-29 9:14.6 29:16.6
57 Laura Good Mooresville NC 304 46 F 7 40-49 9:37.7 29:39.6
58 Melisa Mohn Huntersville NC 269 47 F 8 40-49 9:39.4 29:41.3
59 Ashok Sudathi Mooresville NC 288 37 M 15 30-39 13:26.4 29:44.2
60 Roberta Griner Charlotte NC 251 30 F 3 30-39 9:45.4 29:47.4
61 Jodi Wynblatt Mooresville NC 294 44 F 9 40-49 10:14.3 30:16.3
62 Karthik Kannan Charlotte NC 297 31 M 16 30-39 14:20.1 30:37.9
63 Michael Wynblatt Mooresville NY 295 43 M 10 40-49 14:21.8 30:39.7
64 Walter Davis Charlotte NC 234 49 M 11 40-49 14:41.7 30:59.5
65 Sean Green Charlotte NC 249 42 M 12 40-49 14:56.0 31:13.8
66 Caroline Jonker Huntersville NC 262 51 F 1 50-59 11:23.2 31:25.1
67 Gretchen Digby Mooresville NC 236 43 F 10 40-49 11:33.3 31:35.3
68 Kimberly Doucette Troutman NC 238 37 F 4 30-39 12:23.8 32:25.8
69 Auglin Chris Mooresville NC 319 38 M 17 30-39 16:16.4 32:34.2
70 Elizabeth Davis Cedar Bluff VA 233 42 F 11 40-49 13:46.4 33:48.4
71 Katie Hedrick Roanoke VA 257 24 F 2 20-29 14:12.0 34:14.0
72 Michael Huffstickler Charlotte NC 260 44 M 13 40-49 17:59.1 34:16.9
73 Chandra Mavulurs Mooresville NC 315 37 M 18 30-39 19:18.5 35:36.3
74 Sarah Hedrick Roanoke VA 259 25 F 3 20-29 16:13.7 36:15.7
75 Reshma Shrestha Huntersville NC 286 32 F 5 30-39 16:42.3 36:44.3
76 Adwoa Asante Roanoke VA 229 21 F 4 20-29 16:50.9 36:52.8
77 Graham Williams Troutman NC 290 12 M 2 1-12 21:01.8 37:19.6
78 Steve Hamlin Davidson NC 256 29 M 7 20-29 21:23.8 37:41.6
79 Jamie Hamlin Davidson NC 255 28 F 5 20-29 17:39.7 37:41.7
80 Lauren Dufilho Mooresville NC 303 15 F 1 13-19 17:47.0 37:49.0
81 Ritesh Ashwin Gudhka Mooresville NC 253 26 M 8 20-29 21:31.5 37:49.3
82 Susan Williams Troutman NC 291 40 F 12 40-49 19:10.6 39:12.6
83 Shashank Deshpande Mooresville NC 235 35 M 19 30-39 22:56.2 39:14.0
84 Maggie Hedrick Roanoke VA 258 21 F 6 20-29 19:20.7 39:22.7
85 Liz Patrus Concord NC 277 47 F 13 40-49 23:09.9 43:11.8
86 Eric Schneider Davidson NC 283 45 M 14 40-49 26:56.8 43:14.6
87 Amit Pathak Mooresville NC 276 33 M 20 30-39 27:13.0 43:30.8
88 Auston Anglin Mooresville NC 320 15 M 4 13-19 29:54.3 46:12.1
89 Wendee Hall Mooresville NC 254 35 F 6 30-39 26:52.5 46:54.4
90 Amanda Oates Mooresville NC 272 30 F 7 30-39 26:55.9 46:57.9
91 Becky Graulich Concord NC 248 25 F 7 20-29 29:07.5 49:09.5
92 Mark Balog Mooresville NC 313 54 M 7 50-59 42:48.7 59:06.6
93 Karen Balog Monroe NC 312 54 F 2 50-59 39:04.8 59:06.8